You are viewing ruin_hci

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SKETCH DUMP SHIT 3/06

SepiaRuin
 Eh, gotta do something with this LJ other than sell stuff on the comm_sales and the occasional post on egl. SKETCH DUMP BLOG IT IS. PREPARE YOUR ANUS.

Most of these will be half-finished, severely cropped, experiments in style/somethingelse, messy as fuck, ugly as sin, or a combination of all of those. QUALITY CONTROL IS OUT THE WINDOW; NOT LIKE ANYONE REGULARLY CHECKS HERE ANYWAY WOO.


JUST KIDDING LOL I TROLL U

No but really, I had uploaded all of these to the wrong photobucket folder, and my OCD of it not being correctly filed outweighed my desire for people to look at my ugly lines, so I destroyed all my links for neatness' sake. Sorry bout that.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
gienahclarette
Mar. 7th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
WHAT IS THAT BEAUTIFUL CHICKEN CREST THING YOU HAVE GOING ON THERE?
ruin_hci
Mar. 7th, 2011 03:59 am (UTC)
OHGOD WHAT ARE YOU PEOPLE DOING WHY ARE THERE PEOPLE COMMENTING ON MY LJ HAHAHAHA

THE WISE OLDMAN CHICKEN CREST was part of a 2D design project. We had to design money, and I made chicken money, aptly named 'BAWKS'.
INSTEAD OF 'BUCKS' GET IT? *kneeslap*
It was such a horrible pun and it still haunts me to this day.
gienahclarette
Mar. 7th, 2011 04:08 am (UTC)
I want bawks. NAO.

If you ever drew a chicken based fabric design, I would buy it from you like WHOAH.

SHIT, I might commission you to do that. xD
citrus_candy
Mar. 7th, 2011 02:27 am (UTC)
I-IS THAT A MISS MUFFET TUCKED IN DOWN THERE
also
aristochicken
make it happen
gienahclarette
Mar. 7th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)
Second on the aristochicken. DO IT.
ruin_hci
Mar. 7th, 2011 04:10 am (UTC)
THAT IS INDEED A MISSMUFFET ala endling. It's insanely cropped, but the whole composition was very long/vertical, where she's at the bottom dangling like a puppet, with her spider-bro at the top doing some string-pullin'. Her whole character fascinates me, but since the main man has yet to give up much information about her, I find myself making up what her personality/story/hooha might be.
SO NOW I fantasize that she's really dead, and her giant spider bro laid its eggs in her (through the head, which is why a hat of that magnitude is required), so now a bunch of littlebaby spiders use her corpse as a nest while the main spiderbro controls her body like a puppet. Or something illogical like that hahaha. I GOTTA STOP PLAYING THESE SILENTHILL GAMES look at what they're doing to my imagination.


*plots great things for aristochicken*
citrus_candy
Mar. 7th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
JESUS AUGH YOU DO NEED TO STOP PLAYING SILENT HILL IF THIS IS WHAT IT DOES TO YOU. FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

brb wigging out and itching all over myself for the next hour just from even THINKING ABOUT THAT DFSGKJSDFHGKDJSFG
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

SepiaRuin
ruin_hci
ruin_hci

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031